From Illinois Secretary of State:
[…] 3. Photographs of the rebuilt vehicle if required by rule of the Secretary of State;

4. A Certificate of Safety furnished by the Department of Transportation as set forth in Section 13-109;

5. A listing of all replaced essential parts of the rebuilt vehicle, and the identification number of the vehicle or vehicles from which the essential parts originated; and

6. Where the party has contracted for the rebuilding of the vehicle pursuant to Section 3-304, a copy of the contract and the form executed by the rebuilder.

625 ILCS 5 § 3-304. Application for title--affirmation.

(a) The applicant applying for a certificate of title for a rebuilt vehicle shall sign a written affirmation which states the following:

1. The applicant

(A) is a licensed rebuilder and personally rebuilt the vehicle;

(B) is a licensed builder and personally supervised its rebuilding; or

(C) contracted for rebuilding with a licensed rebuilder;

2. The applicant personally inspected the completed vehicle, and it complies with all safety requirements set forth in this Code and any regulations promulgated thereunder by the Secretary of State;

3. The identification numbers of the rebuilt vehicle and its parts have not, to the knowledge of the applicant, been removed, destroyed, falsified, altered or defaced;

4. The salvage certificate or out-of-state title certificate attached to the application has not, to the knowledge of the applicant, been forged, falsified, altered or counterfeited; and

5. All information contained on the application and its attachments is true and correct to the knowledge of the applicant.

(b) If the applicant states that he or she has contracted for rebuilding with a licensed rebuilder, the applicant shall submit a statement from the rebuilder, in the form designated by the Secretary, stating that all of the supporting documentation and the contents of the application are, to the best of the rebuilder's knowledge and belief, complete, true, and correct.

625 ILCS 5 § 3-305. Inspection fee.

The fee for the inspection of a rebuilt vehicle shall be $94. All such fees received by the Secretary of State shall be disbursed under subsection (g) of Section 2-119 of this Code

625 ILCS 5 § 4-215. Rebuilt vehicles; clean titles.